– The Sistern Brothers (special effects supervisor) – 2017

– The Nun (special effects supervisor) – 2017

– Comrade Detective (special effects supervisor) – 2017

– Harley & The Davidsons (special effects supervisor) – 2016

– Arms and the Dudes (special effects supervisor) – 2016 (filming)

– Chosen (special effects supervisor) – 2015 (post-production)

– The Keeping Room (special effects supervisor) – 2014

– Sons of Liberty (TV Mini-Series) (special effects – coordinator 3 episodes – ) – 2015 (post-production)

– The Timber (special effects supervisor) – 2014

– Selfie (special effects supervisor) – 2014

– Wer (special effects supervisor) – 2013

– The Zero Theorem (special effects supervisor) – 2013

– Funeralii fericite (special effects supervisor) – 2013

– Charlie Countryman (special effects supervisor) – 2013

– 6 Bullets (special effects supervisor – as Adi Popescu) – 2012

– The Day of the Siege: September Eleven 1683 (special effects supervisor) – 2012

– One in the Chamber (special effects supervisor) – 2012

– Ultimul Corupt din Romania (special effects) – 2012

– The Devil Inside (special effects coordinator) – 2012

– Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance (senior special effects technician – as Adi Popescu) – 2011

– A Princess for Christmas (TV Movie) (special effects supervisor) – 2011

– Ceva Bun de la Viata (special effects supervisor) – 2011

A Princess for Christmas

– Assassination Games (special effects supervisor) – 2011

– The Godmother (special effects supervisor) – 2011

– The Whistleblower (special effects supervisor – as Adi Popescu) – 2010

– Bunraku (special effects supervisor) – 2010

– What War May Bring (special effects coordinator) – 2010

– Christopher Roth (special effects supervisor) – 2010

– Ho Ho Ho (special effects supervisor) – 2009

– Francesca (special effects) – 2009

– High Plains Invaders (TV Movie) (special effects supervisor) – 2009

– Hellhounds (TV Movie) (special effects supervisor) – 2009

– Sand Serpents (TV Movie) (special effects supervisor) – 2009

– Rise of the Gargoyles (TV Movie) (special effects supervisor) – 2009

– Weekend cu mama (special effects keyman) – 2009

– Perkins’ 14 (special effects supervisor) – 2009

– Slaughter (special effects supervisor) – 2009

– Contra timp (TV Movie) (special effects supervisor) – 2008

– Fire & Ice: Cronica dragonilor (TV Movie) (special effects supervisor: Romania) – 2008

– Clash of the Cave Men (TV Movie documentary) (special effects coordinator) – 2008

– Supravietuitorul (special effects supervisor) – 2008

– The Seeker: The Dark Is Rising (special effects coordinator) – 2008

– Restul e tacere (special effects supervisor) – 2007

– California Dreamin’ (special effects supervisor) – 2007

– Blood and Chocolate (special effects foreman) – 2007

– Jacquou le croquant (special effects supervisor) – 2007

– The Wind in the Willows (TV Movie) (special effects supervisor) – 2006

– Trei frati de belea (special effects supervisor) – 2006

– Hîrtia va fi albastrã (special effects) – 2006

– An American Haunting (special effects technician) – 2005

– BloodRayne (special effects supervisor) – 2005

-The Cave (special effects technician) – 2005

– House of 9 (special effects coordinator) – 2005

– Out of Season (special effects modeller: Romania) – 2004

– The Defender (special effects supervisor) – 2004

– Fire (video) (special effects supervisor) – 2004

– Dulcea sauna a mortii (special effects supervisor) – 2003

– Warrior Queen (special effects supervisor) – 2003

– High Tension (special effects supervisor) – 2003

– Vlad (special effects supervisor) – 2003

– Vacuums (special effects assistant) – 2003

– Furia (special effects supervisor – as Adi Popescu) – 2002

– Callas Forever (special effects supervisor) – 2002

– Break of Dawn (special effects: Romania) – 2002